Privacy Policy

Notice

We do not collect or store any personal data.

We are committed to protecting your privacy. We promise to treat any personal information about you securely, fairly and lawfully.

Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

The purpose of this policy is to provide you with clear information about what personal data may be collected on our website.

Any information related to a person that can be used to identify them directly or indirectly is personal data. We do not actively collect or store any personal data for our mailing list or other direct marketing purposes at any time.

We will only actively store data if you ‘opt in’ via the fields provided for our newsletter (Mailchimp) sign up.

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office (https://ico.org.uk/make-a-complaint/).

Cookies

What are cookies? Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information.

Some cookies are deleted when you close your browser. These are known as session cookies. Other cookies (such as tracking cookies or authentication cookies) remain on your device until they expire, or you delete them from your browser. These are known as persistent cookies and enable us to remember things about you as a returning visitor.

This website uses cookies. When you visit our websites, we may collect basic information from you automatically through cookies.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the website provided below tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

This document was last updated on December 3rd 2020.

Let’s chat

Find out how we can work together to grow your business